Dubai
Al Sufouh

Al Sufouh is a well-connected coastal district in Dubai, combining a quiet beach, established residential communities and the education and technology hubs around Dubai Knowledge Park.
Developments
Current developments in Al Sufouh are available in project search.
View current developments in Al Sufouh in project search.
Browse Al Sufouh projectsLife in Al Sufouh
A coastal address between Dubai's business and leisure districts
Al Sufouh brings together beach access, education and business campuses, established neighbourhoods and convenient routes to Dubai's western commercial districts.

Area sales data
See what homes are selling for in Al Sufouh
Explore recorded sale prices, price per square foot and transaction dates for homes in Al Sufouh.
Getting around
Connectivity from Al Sufouh
A quick view of typical journey times and distances to the places buyers and residents use most.
Approx. 8 min
Mall of the Emirates
Approx. 9 min
Palm Jumeirah
Approx. 15 min
Dubai Marina
Approx. 20 min
Dubai International Airport
Buyer snapshot
Market overview
The details that shape lifestyle fit, supply and long-term value in Al Sufouh.