Binghatti Galaxy

Starting from
AED 600,000
Layouts
Studio to 2 bedrooms
Expected handover
Oct 2024

About the Project

Binghatti Galaxy in JVC offers sleek studios, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments across low-rise towers with interwoven balconies, modern finishes, quality amenities, and walkable access to Gadaf Park—all in a central JVC location.

Read more

Located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, Binghatti Galaxy is a distinctive twin-tower low-rise development offering studios, 1, and 2-bedroom apartments. Designed with Binghatti’s signature interwoven balconies and energy-efficient architecture, the project combines wellness-focused living with contemporary design, urban connectivity, and smart investment appeal.

Project Overview

  • Developer: Binghatti Developers
  • Location: Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), Dubai
  • Ownership: Freehold
  • Unit Mix: Studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments
  • Design: Modern low-rise architecture with interwoven balconies, high-end finishes, floor-to-ceiling windows, and energy-efficient features
  • Handover: Q4 2024
  • Payment Plan: 20% / 50% / 30%
  • Pricing:
  • Studios from AED 600K
  • 1-bedroom from AED 900K
  • 2-bedroom up to AED 2.05M

Lifestyle & Amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Fully equipped gym
  • Landscaped gardens and open green spaces
  • On-site retail access
  • Covered parking
  • Wellness-infused, design-driven lifestyle in a central community

Connectivity

  • Short walk – Gadaf Park
  • Easy access – Al Khail Road, Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, and Hessa Street
  • 15 mins – Mall of the Emirates
  • 20 mins – Downtown Dubai & Dubai Marina

Perfect For

  • Young professionals and couples seeking affordable yet high-design living
  • Investors looking for strong ROI in a growing, well-connected district
  • End-users wanting a wellness-inspired home in a vibrant community

Location

Jumeirah Village Circle

Binghatti Galaxy is situated in District 11 of Jumeirah Village Circle, offering direct pedestrian access to Gadaf Park and surrounded by community green spaces. Its central positioning within JVC ensures that residents enjoy a tranquil environment while being minutes away from transport routes, retail, schools, and leisure destinations.

Payment Plan

  1. 20%

    Down payment

    Down payment on booking

  2. 50%

    During construction

    During construction

  3. 30%

    On handover

    On handover

Master Plan

Binghatti Galaxy master plan
Open master plan

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Binghatti Galaxy located?

In District 11 of Jumeirah Village Circle, with direct access to Gadaf Park and central JVC.

Is there a payment plan available for Binghatti Galaxy?

Yes, a 20/50/30 plan: 20% down payment, 50% during construction, 30% on handover.

What types of properties are available in Binghatti Galaxy?

The development offers studios, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments with modern layouts and premium finishes.

What amenities are available in Binghatti Galaxy?

Amenities include an infinity pool, fully equipped gym, landscaped gardens, children’s play areas and 24/7 security.

Is Binghatti Galaxy Freehold or Leasehold?

Binghatti Galaxy is freehold and available to all nationalities.

What is the starting price of properties in Binghatti Galaxy?

Studios start from approximately AED 600K.

What is the delivery date of Binghatti Galaxy?

Handover is projected for Q4 2024.

Official verification

Scan the QR code or open the link to validate this listing on the permit portal.

Open official verification

Disclaimer: Projectory.ae operates solely as a digital property marketing and listing platform and is not a licensed real estate broker, agent, developer, or property owner, and does not provide brokerage services or engage in negotiating, selling, leasing, or concluding property transactions. All project information displayed on this website, including prices, availability, layouts, images, and specifications, is provided for general informational purposes only, may be amended by the developer without notice, and is not guaranteed for accuracy or completeness. All property listings and enquiries displayed on or generated through this website are provided, authorised, and handled by Aqua Properties LLC, a RERA-registered real estate brokerage in the UAE, which independently contacts prospective buyers and facilitates transactions directly between buyers and developers under valid advertising permits. Projectory.ae is not a party to any transaction and bears no responsibility for contractual terms, payments, or outcomes.

Similar Projects

More opportunities in related locations and price bands.

Sol Terra Casa luxury townhouses illuminated at dusk, showing the three-storey facades and terraces
Townhouses

Sol Terra Casa

Jumeirah Village Circle

Starting from
AED 4,990,000
Developer
Sol Properties
Handover
Q4 2028
Berkeley Square exterior
Apartments

Berkeley Square

Jumeirah Village Circle

Starting from
AED 690,000
Developer
Prestige One Developments
Handover
Q1 2028
Binghatti Etherea gallery image
Apartments

Binghatti Etherea

Jumeirah Village Circle

Starting from
AED 764,999
Developer
Binghatti
Handover
Q3 2027